Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Ease-E+ 2 Low Step Through Electric Bike

2021

£1,499

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

Commit to everyday rides for fitness and fun. With its classic looks and modern technologies, this comfortable E-bike makes it all possible.

This smooth and quiet E-bike is an open invitation to ride. Whether you do it for transportation, fitness or just plain fun, Ease E+ is with you all the way. The Giant SyncDrive F motor delivers a smooth, quiet and natural riding experience. The lightweight aluminium frame is designed with a low step-through top tube, which makes it easy to mount and dismount. A suspension fork and seatpost help smooth out rough roads, and a clutch mechanism makes shifting silent and smooth.

Key Performance Factors

Smart control

The Giant SyncDrive F technology provides just the right amount of power for a comfortable ride. The EnergyPak 300 battery offers long-lasting support.

Tunable support

The tunable SyncDrive F motor provides support ratios up to 300 percent. You can personalise these to your preferred riding style.

Easy handling

The low step-through design makes it easy to get on and off, and delivers a comfortable, confident ride.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive new Silent drive front hub motor, 30Nm
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 3 - sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl ONE
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 300, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursGloss Metallic Navy
FrameALUXX aluminium. Compatible with kickstand and fenders
ForkALUXX aluminium
ShockN/A
HandlebarAluminium 30 degree sweep
Stem+30 degree fixed quill stem
SeatpostAluminium
SaddleSelle Royal Nuvola gel
PedalsAnti-slip
ShiftersShimano 8 speed trigger shifter
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M310 Altus
BrakesLinear v-brakes
Brake LeversTektro w/integrated bell
CassetteShimano HG-20 12-32
ChainKMC HG71
CranksetGiant aluminium 46T
Bottom BracketGiant PedalPlus BB sensor, cartridge
RimsGiant GX02 Double Wall Aluminum 622x19
HubsGiant SyncDrive motor front Aluminium cassette hub rear
SpokesStainless steel
TyresKenda K-west 622x37mm w/o reflection (max tyre width possible: 42mm)
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A charger
Lighting-
Lock-
CarrierIntegrated aluminium
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.745017.750019.755021.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°72.5°72.0°72.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)58022.859023.259023.260023.6
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1606.31606.31807.12007.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.0°70.0°70.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
Trail (mm) (inch)823.2823.2823.2823.2
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)110643.5111043.7112544.3114545.1
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47618.747618.747618.747618.7
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)63725.163725.165625.867526.6
Reach (mm) (inch)38515.238915.339715.641016.1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)67026.467026.467026.467026.4
Stem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.5903.5903.5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
RideControl EVO

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.